Music is my PASSION-
Monday, October 4, 2010 @
THE " OPPS . THIS BLOG IS DEADDDD ! " POST


As you guys can read. Its really dead !
I've nothing to report or talk about lately

Well. I'll try my best to post often
Hahas. Well lately just caught up in school work

Psychology is really interesting
Like it opens your mind to different aspects of life
Sociology on the other hand is a pain the duh buttttt !


Ahh well . Nothing is worst than my last subject. Business
Jesus christ. do i dislike businesss.

Urm . Well lately no parties drinking and stuff
Haven't drank in quite a long time
Well . Its a good thing right? (:

To be honest . I haven't miss Malaysia one bit so far.
Maybe its too early yet. But oh well . Currently not missing !

But i do miss certain people .
Ah. What can i do right hahha.
Guys talk to me more often on MSN.

Or skype . We'll have fun ! :)

Right now heading out in abit . Have 3 lessons today.
All 3 subjects back to back .
Listening to some B.O.B - Nothing on you

" Beautiful girls . All over the world
I could be chasing . But my time would be wasting
Cause they got nothing on you baby "

Alright. Bout time i gotta bounce .

Sorry about not posting and stuff again !
Will try my best.
Even my facebook is dead.
KINDA.

PEACE ! ^^v

Friday, September 17, 2010 @
THE "UK LANDING AND VLOG" POST !

i decided to try something new
instead of just typing lots of stufff .

everything is simple !
WITH A VIDEO . HAHAHA
well my flight was so good this time .
got sleep .
passed fast

food was decent
living in new rooom . playing starraft 2 .
miss u all
sigh

i promise ill post more often ok <3
LATERS !



video

Saturday, August 28, 2010 @
THE " EXACTLY A MONTH NON POST " POST


yes im sorry iv neglected this webbie
but yea imma post . its been a month already !
iv always wanted to post . but theres nothing really happening
acutally there is alot to say

but some things are kept private right
urm . well as i said before . My facebook is really like full of stuff there to tell about my day and feelings

my blog as well . but im just really lazy .
ill try ok guys i ll try

so anyway ! CHECK IT OUT YALL

MY LOVE - CN BLUE COVER
finally got it done . after so long

well bad thing is . i was sick recording this

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P-ONG6wZbho

now im even more sick
aishh :(

im going back uk soon . sheesh. how quick is that huh
hopefully i get to speak or see the people i want to talk or see .

ill end with a word that is oftenly used in daily life

" Why"
its strong . simple . and has lots of meanings.

Wednesday, July 28, 2010 @
THE " TEST " POST


yoyo whats good guys?

doing aite ?
so im back from my undang
well in other words
im back from my driving theory test

out of 50 .
i got 46
HAHHAHHAHAHAHAHAHA.

i studied hard .
:X . youtubed hard too . but still . results are what that counts
so watever ok . i've done it . now looking forward to saturday.
3 hours of theory on cars
and then gonna get on the front seat for the first time
goona DRIVE. kinda psyced .

gonna go into singapore for friday
spend a good time .
nothings happening much
hopefully see a few people i wanna see !

well thats all actually .
things are going good !
peaaaace !

About Me
Derek . Call me REK =)
Birthday is on 18th July. Note it down =P

Single.

Bad things like to revolve around me

Once in Woodgrove Secondary School

Currently residing in England
in Brookehouse College

Belive it or not . I AM SHY .
Friendly !
Easy going
I like the number 3
I Love my friends . Would not trade it for anything in the world!
.

What I Favour
PASTA !
ORH JIAN ( FRIED OYSTER EGG)
Music . Obviously ?
House M.D.
DotA
Sprite
Movies

Talk it out

train to nowhere

thanksgiving
.fourth!Romance is the designer.
Inspiration from Exuvalia and mintypeach.


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com